Home Campus Directory | A-Z Index

Dean's List released

1/17/2006 —

One hundred and forty-five students at Penn State Wilkes-Barre have been named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2005 semester, according to Dr. Wesley Parks, interim director of academic affairs.

The following students have achieved Dean’s List status:

Allentown: Anthony E. Bosket
Ashley: Michele K. Cerski, Justin S. Gildea, David M.Lovette, Nicole L. Moyer
Bear Creek: Anthony J. Capristo, Ralph A. Capristo, Sterling B. English, David P. Van Maanen
Benton: Jarod K. Salsman
Brownsville: Justin J. Brezovsky
Bushkill: Daniel J. Denucci
Courtdale: Robert W. Winkler
Dallas:  Neil J.Buckman, Kevin P. Callahan, Scott E. Gay, James S. Kaminski, Lauren A. Noreika, Krystal M. Notari, Ryan E. Mc Grady, Stephen  Yeung, Benjaman J. Rother
Danville: Kathryn B. Mazol
Duryea: Ashley S. Hoeffner, Scott Lambert
Dushore: Caitlin M. Lambert
Edwardsville: Rebecca M. Bukeavich, John M. Geisel, Eleanor J. Gosiewski, Thomas C. Ide
Exeter: Linda A. Evans, Heather M. Frazier, Joseph J. Nowakowski, Jamie L. Petrucci
Falls: Joseph Jerrytone
Forty Fort: Brian A. Adzema, Charlene M.Adzema, Sheri M. Flannery, Jonathan B.Gorman, Madalina Lulciuc
Glen Lyon: Louis M. Helmecki, Timothy L. Kluger
Hanover: Nicole M. Hoisington
Hanover Township: Matthew J. Sokola, Gregory J. McMichael, Kadi A. Stair
Harveys Lake: Ian M. Linsinbigler, John M. Saviano
Hatboro: Gwen S. Cunningham
Hudson: Aaron D. Bilby
Hughestown: Melissa A. Oliveri
Hunlock Creek: Daniel G. Reese, William H. Evans
Jenkins Township: Melissa A. Sulima
Jermyn: Alysia J. Malar, Anthony P. Shulde
Kingston: William R. Gabriel, Steven M.Grimes, Matthew R. Gushka, Randall A. Hayes, Sarah L. Hohol, Deborah E. Lloyd, Gregory M. Moran, Mary C. Sheetz, Jennifer A. Shumbris, Stephen R. Vrabel, Lauren E. Wasilewski
Kunkletown: Kayla C. Smith
Laceyville: Brent E. Case
Laflin: Adam T. Stella
Larksville: Junius Bernardon, Robert Hooper
Luzerne: Jessica L. Williams
McAdoo: David E. Dougherty
Mehoopany: Nicholas J. Brown, Jeremy D. Denmon, Collin K. Lunger, Kyle A. Wilson
Meshoppen: Shawn K. Lees
Montrose: Jared R. Kloda
Mountaintop: Sonya A. Grebs, Christopher L. Zawada
Nanticoke: Kristen M. Durso, Pamela Stadts, Therese L. Maxfield
New Albany: Daniel R. Dieffenbach
Oreland: Ashley E. Weber
Pittston: Brian J. Edwards, Hope Defazio, Ryan M. Senese, Robert T. Zbysheski
Pittston Twp.: Michael Gongora
Plains: John D. Franchella, Vernon W. Gernhart, Benjamin F. Moores, Daniel J. Pape
Plymouth: Jacqueline Stone
Plymouth Twp.: Virginia L. Raggi
Pocono Lake: Joseph A. Carrasquillo
Pocono Summit: Thomas J.Casey
Pottsville: George J. Dronick
Saylorsburg: Afton N. Debarry
Sayre: Nicholas P. Ball, Joseph J. Rhodes
Shavertown: Brian P. Gula, Eric D. Loefflad, Jonathan T. Nutche, Daniel M. Pentka, Celeste M. Straub, Jessica L. Wysocki, Ralph W. Wysocki
Shawanese: Chad M. Sakoski
Shickshinny: Andrew T. Atanasoff, Jennifer R. Engle, Jessica L. Hess
Shohola: Lauren A. McKenna
Springville: Tyler D. Emmerich
Stroudsburg: Darren C. Leonard
Sugar Notch: Bradley W. Crossin
Sunbury: Bradley J. Neidig
Sweet Valley: Christine A. Hudak, Donna S. Smith
Swoyersville: Cindy L. Oncay, Jacob N. Kovalchik, James T. Waters
Towanda: Andrew J. Becker
Trucksville: Jeremy B. Gillis, Pamela A. Shaver
Tunkhannock: Michael Gozdiskowski, Richard F. McGavin
Wanamie: Brian A. Thomas
West Pittston: Anthony R. Mathers, Ronald L. Orth, Jonathan A. Yonkondy
West Wyoming: Brian Kolesa, Desiree L. ThorneWilkes Barre: Brad J. Barry, Daniel J. Hontz, Joseph J. Lawless, Paula P. Perez, Lee P. Stanziale, Stephanie Walkowiak
Wyoming: Paul L. Delaney, Tami Lanunziata

- ### -              

Email this story to a friend Facebook Twitter