Home Campus Directory | A-Z Index

Fall 2006 Dean's List released

1/23/2007 —

One hundred and twelve students at Penn State Wilkes-Barre have been named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2006 semester. According to Dr. Theodora Jankowski, director of academic affairs, full-time students must achieve at least a 3.5 grade point average and be enrolled for twelve or more credits to qualify for the Dean’s List. Part-time students achieve Dean's List status when a minimum total of twelve credits are completed and grades across these combined semesters result in a grade point average of 3.50 or higher.

The following students have been named to the Dean’s List for fall 2006:

Ashley: Michelle K. Cerski

Bala Cynwyd: Ashley D. Gratzinger

Barnesville: Kyle J. Jones

Bear Creek Twp.: David P. Van Maanen

Benton: Jarod K. Salsman

Boyers: Kaitlin M. Harding

Courtdale: Robert W. Winkler

Dallas:  Christopher Grieves, Natalie C. Herron, Julie K. Kapson, Alex J. Tasco, Elliott T. Wright, Robert W. Justice, J.S. Rave

Dalton: Matthew T. Molinaro

Duryea: Scott Lambert, Anthony M. Macario

Edwardsville: Megan Ide, Sarah A. Mioduski

Exeter: Heather M. Frazier, Matthew V. Peppe

Falls: Rebecca Mattei

Forty Fort: Charlene M. Adzema; Eric I. Huff; Jacob N. Kovalchik; Adam M. Wiernusz

Hanover Township: Patrick J. Guesto; Matthew J. Sokola;

Harveys Lake: Christopher A. Moses; John M. Saviano; Adam C. Sutliff

Hatboro: Gwen S. Cunningham

Hunlock Creek: Philip M. Casper; Shannon E. Lazo

Inkerman: Ellen McGinty

Jenkins Township: Jonelle M. Lasky

Jermyn: Anthony P. Shulde

Jim Thorpe: Christopher G. Griffith

Johnstown: James E. Goble

Kingston:  Jessica I. Gabel; Melissa J. Gunshannon; Sarah L. Hohol; Jason P. Moran; Jennifer A. Shumbris; William R. Gabriel        

Laceyville: Kylie L. Salsman

Lagrangeville: Michael J. Michetti

Luzerne: Benjamin F. Moores

McAdoo: David E. Dougherty

Mehoopany: Jeremy D. Denmon

Meshoppen: Collin K. Lunger

Milan: Brittany L. South

Mountaintop: Christopher L. Zawada; Marisa C. Orloski

Nanticoke: Paul J. Richards; Adam J. Walski

Northampton: Monica M. Bugbee

Oakland, NJ: Bryant C. Wright

Oreland: Ashley E. Weber

Pennsdale: Kassondra K. Frantz

Pittston: Michael F. Bressler; Kaitlin Monick; Wendy A. Perschau

Plains: Christopher S. Moore; Eric Pehala; Nicholas A. Shegda             

Plymouth: George R. Jones; Jacqueline Stone; Ann M. Verbyla

Pocono Lake: Alexander Levitin; Christopher J. Wagner

Pottsville: George J. Dronick

Pringle: Alison M. Shilcote

Punxsutawney: Nathan B. Stiteler

Saylorsburg: Afton N. Debarry

Scranton: Alexandra M. Forgione

Shavertown: Tara E. Zukosky; Paul T. Halbach; Janine M. Mitkus; Christopher R. Nelson; Jonathan T. Nutche; Ann Marie Silvestri; Jessica L. Wysocki; Susan K. Wysocki; Catherine J. Zimmer

Stroudsburg: Michelle M. Yosh

Sugar Notch: Christopher P. Spinucci

Sweet Valley: Donna S. Smith; Brian C. Stempien

Swoyersville: Stephanie L. Jacobs; Anthony E. Smith; James T. Waters             

Trucksville: Jeremy B. Gillis

Tunkhannock: Jennifer Higgins; Holly J. Valvano; Kenneth A. Young

Wapwallopen: John P. Webby

West Pittston: Anthony R. Mathers

West Wyoming: Brian Kolesa; John E. Yorina

Wilkes Barre: Adam R. Hughes; Paula P. Perez; Justin M. Roman; Jennifer L. Shubilla; Lee P. Stanziale; Nicholas Sufrinko; Frank J. Tedesco; Michelle Zaleski; Derek E. Miller

Williamsport: Isaac D. Karaffa

Wyalusing: Sergey Kononov

Wyoming: Tami Lanunziata; Amanda M. Panuski

Email this story to a friend Facebook Twitter