Home Campus Directory | A-Z Index

Penn State Wilkes-Barre Names Fall 2011 Dean’s List

2/24/2012 —
To be eligible for Dean’s List, undergraduate students must achieve a one semester grade point average of at least 3.5. The following students were named to the Fall 2011 Dean’s List at Penn State Wilkes-Barre:

Jordan Agnew, Dallas. Christopher Albee, Dallas. Seth Andes, Benton PA. Paul Ascenzi Jr, Shickshinny. Kristin Augustine, Wyoming. Nathan Ayers, Harvey’s Lake.

Matthew Barkley, Tunkhannock. Auberon Bartley, Plains. Arielle Belskis, Dallas. Melissa Bennett, Jessup PA. Marcie Blair, Springville PA. Jordan Bloom, Shavertown. Cory Blowers, Honesdale PA. Eric Bogumill, MountainTop. Aaron Bomba, Bear Creek Township. Matthew Boozer, New Bethlehem PA. Jacinta Bowden, Hanover Township. Kyle Bragalone, Hazleton. Steven Brennan, Tunkhannock. Jordan Broody, Shavertown. Nikki Broody, Shavertown. Marley Bross, Shavertown. Michael Buczkowski, Glenside PA. Brandon Burke, Edwardsville. Sabrina Bush, Tunkhannock. Kevin Bzdyk, Thompson PA.

David Cantoran, Wilkes-Barre. Kyle Casterline, Shickshinny. Michael Cefalo, Exeter. Kaila Clark, New York NY. Kayla Clawson, Lancaster PA. Daniel Coates, Ashley. Tony Colemire, Nanticoke. Abigail Collins, Swoyersville. Robert Constable, Stroudsburg. Amanda Cotner, Pennsdale PA. Andrew Courtillet, Alexandria VA. Jannelle Courtney, Quakertown PA.

Sean Davis, Dallas. Vincent DePalma, West Pittston. Raymond Dearmitt, Harding. Jesse Derrick, Benton PA. Sydney Doyle, Sweet Valley.

Matthew Eckenrode, Quakertown PA. William Elko Jr, Pittston Township. Ashley Ellsworth, Harding. Meghan Flanagan, Wilkes-Barre. Kiley Foley, Dallas. Kyle Forry, Codorus PA.

Logan Godfrey, Shickshinny Lake. Anna Gorma, Bear Creek Township. Nicholas Gototweski, Dallas. Shane Grady, Sweet Valley. John Grady, Tunkhannock. Timothy Graham, Dallas.

Julie Haller, Dallas. Christina Hanley, Nanticoke. Cassandra Hehn, Sciota, PA. Eric Hillard, Emlenton PA. Ryan Hogan, Dallas. Paul Holmgren Jr, Hanover Township. Lindsey Howell, Tunkhannock.

Ashley Jackubowski, Hanover Township. Shantelle Johnson, Effort PA. Ceili Jones, Wilkes-Barre. Jonathan Kelly, Hanover Township. Tyler Kerlavage, Hanover Township. Ryan Kochanowski, Duryea. Lee Kozokas, Trucksville. Christopher Kubicki, Wyoming.

Lauren Langan, West Pittston. Bradford Lapsansky, Plains. Renea Larue, Clarks Summit. Jillian Lavelle, Wilkes-Barre. Kyle Levalley, Shickshinny. Jason Levan, Troy PA. David Levandoski, Swoyersville. Jordan Levandowski, Kingston. Katherine Lewis, Buck Hill Falls PA. Jeffery Li, Kingston. Sen Lin, Nanning Guangxi China. Frederick Lokuta, Avoca. John Lombardo, Wilkes-Barre.

Laura Mann, Middletown NY. Kristopher Marconi, Kingston. Nicholas Martin, Exeter. Kelly Mazur, Shavertown. Thomas McAndrew, Pittston. Devon McMahon, Shavertown. Chelsea McMurray, Virginia Beach VA. John Medrano, Scranton. Wyler Michael III, Blakeslee. Jesse Miller, West Wyoming. Megan Millo, Dallas. Matthew Morris, Kingston. Abby Moules, Wilkes-Barre. Molly Murphy, Shavertown. Ray Musto, Wilkes-Barre.

Marissa Nicoletti, Plains. Kasey Noss, Nanticoke. Jillian Oakland, Pempbroke MA. Colleen Paddock, Swoyersville. Ali Paris-Hasan, Dallas. Harriet Polites, Wilkes-Barre. Emma Pugh, Wilkes-Barre.

Richard Rachkowski, Harding. Brian Reese, Hughestown. Jennifer Reid, Sunbury PA. David Ridner, Stroudsburg. Brendan Rinehimer, Pocono Pines. Theodore Ritsick, Forty Fort.

Andrew Sawchak, Hanover Township. Amy Scafella, Dallas. Ryan Scardigli, Orangeville PA. Chad Schraeder, Dallas. Mary Schwartz, Nanticoke. Justin Seliga, Nanticoke. Aaron Severance, Kane PA. Jeanette Shao, Tunkhannock. Bradley Sherman, Dallas. Samantha Shewan, Shavertown. Brooke Shultz, Cogan Station PA. Bruce Sobocinski, Shavertwon. Megan Soltis, Tunkhannock. Kianna Spencer, Dallas. Shad Steigerwwalt, Lehighton PA. Megan Steward, Freeland. Scott Summa, Lehman. Adam Supey, Dallas. Nicole Symons, Wilkes-Barre. Michael Szumski, Laflin.

Matthew Thomas, Sweet Valley. Michael Tomaszewski, West Wyoming. Caitlyn Traver, Mehoopany PA. Derek Uber, Milford PA. John Ulichney Jr, West Nanticoke. Justin Vincent, York PA. Michele Vowler, Bloomsburg.

Sarah Walker, Waymart PA. Daniel Walters, Nicholson PA. Terry Warren, Plains. Andrew Watkins, Plymouth. Bryce Weaver, Ephrata PA. Kyle Weaver, Dallas. Thomas Weeks, Trucksville. Randall Welsh Jr, Hunlock Creek. Annemarie Wempa, Trucksville. Ryan White, Royersford, PA. Nicole Wiesner, Exeter. Shane Wildoner, Hunlock Creek. Caitlyn Wright, Sweet Valley. Virginia Wyatt, Wyoming.

Yu Xie, Archbald PA. Zachary Yursha, Dallas. Michael Zaleskas Jr, Shavertown. Amy Linn Zdipko, Wilkes-Barre. Dale Zielinski, Jefferson Township.

Email this story to a friend Facebook Twitter